pillar/IMG-A2286016_1.jpg
92 days on Market

144 Hotchkiss Common, Calgary, Alberta T3S0N8

Detached
4
3 + 1
~2554.13 sqft
$•••,•••
$749,775
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
4
3 + 1
~2554.13 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market92 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$293/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to 144 Hotchkiss Common SE, where space and flexibility come together. This Sutton model by NuVista Homes offers 2,554 sq ft with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, ideal for growing or multi-generational families. The main floor features 9’ ceilings, luxury vinyl plank flooring, a flex room, and an open-concept great room with gas fireplace. The kitchen includes quartz countertops, extended cabinetry, and a walk-through pantry. Upstairs offers a spacious primary suite with 5-piece ensuite, plus three bedrooms, a bonus room, and laundry. A side entrance, 9’ foundation, and basement rough-ins provide excellent future basement potential. Photos are representative.

Property Details

Style2 Storey
View-
Age of property2025
SqFt~2554.13 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces4
MLS ®NumberA2286016
Community NameCalgary
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byBode Platform Inc.

Features

Heating: Forced Air,Natural Gas
Basement: Full,Unfinished,Separate/Exterior Entry

Main Floor

Dining Room

12`0" x 12`7"

Great Room

13`0" x 16`7"

Flex Space

9`2" x 11`0"

2pc Bathroom

0`0" x 0`0"

Features

Patio: Deck

Parking

Garage spaces 2

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 2

Total parking spaces 4

Property History

Feb 12, 2026
ListedActive
$749,775
92 days on market
history photo preview42
Listing by pillar 9®
Property listed by Bode Platform Inc., Brokerage
Agent Banner Image

Market Data - Calgary