pillar/IMG-A2303956_1.jpg
27 days on Market

2702 17 Ave #408, Calgary, Alberta T3E 8A5

Condo
2
2
~804.68 sqft
$389,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
2
2
~804.68 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market27 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$483/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to this top-floor unit in Shaganappi, built by Truman Homes. This well designed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a clean, modern layout in a highly convenient inner-city location. The unit is currently tenant occupied, making it a solid option for investors seeking immediate rental income, while still being a great fit for future end-users. Inside, you’ll find 10-foot ceilings and engineered hardwood flooring throughout the main living space. The kitchen features quartz countertops, two-tone cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances, including a built-in oven and gas cooktop, complemented by a subway tile backsplash. The living area is bright with large windows and opens onto a north-facing balcony with a gas line. The primary bedroom includes a walk-in closet and a 3-piece ensuite with a glass shower. The second bedroom and full bathroom are well separated, offering flexibility for guests, roommates, or a home office. A built-in desk area adds practical day-to-day functionality. Additional features include in-suite laundry, wall-mounted A/C, titled underground parking, and an assigned storage locker. You’re just a short walk to the LRT, Westbrook Mall, and Killarney Aquatic Centre, with quick access to downtown and 17th Avenue - making this a highly accessible and convenient location. A great opportunity for both investors and buyers looking for a low maintenance inner-city property. Book your showing today!

Property Details