pillar/IMG-A2302059_1.jpg
30 days on Market

55 Wolf Hollow Cres #311, Calgary, Alberta T2X 5K9

In the same building:
-
Condo
1
1
~513.38 sqft
$•••,•••
$269,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
1
1
~513.38 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market30 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$525/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Experience elevated living in this beautifully appointed third-floor condo in the sought-after Bow360 complex, nestled in the peaceful and prestigious community of Wolf Willow, one of SE Calgary’s premier golf course neighborhoods. Perfectly suited for first time buyers or young professionals, this thoughtfully designed 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom home offers a stylish and functional living space. Step inside to discover a bright, open-concept layout featuring 9-foot ceilings, expansive windows, and durable vinyl plank flooring that complements the home’s clean, contemporary aesthetic. The spacious kitchen is a true highlight, complete with elegant quartz countertops, ample cabinetry, and a seamless flow into the living and dining areas, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. From here, step out onto your generous size balcony, perfect for relaxing evenings and taking in stunning sunset views. The well designed bedroom serves as a private retreat, featuring a walk through closet and direct access to a modern ensuite bathroom. Additional conveniences include in-suite laundry, air conditioning, titled UNDERGROUND HEATED parking, and secure storage, ensuring comfort and ease year round. Low condo fees cover nearly all utilities except electricity, offering exceptional value. Surrounded by natural beauty and urban convenience, this prime location places you just moments from Blue Devil Golf Course, scenic walking and biking trails, parks, and nearby shopping and dining. With quick access to Stoney Trail, Deerfoot Trail, and major transit routes, commuting is effortless. Combining modern elegance, practical design, and an unbeatable location, this home offers the perfect balance of comfort, style, and lifestyle, an exceptional opportunity to make Wolf Willow your home.