pillar/IMG-A2305961_1.jpg
14 days on Market

831 Wolf Willow Blvd, Calgary, Alberta T2X 5R6

Semi-Detached
3
3 + 1
~1725.04 sqft
$577,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Semi-Detached
3
3 + 1
~1725.04 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market14 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$334/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to your future Brand new semi-detached (half duplex) home in the highly sought-after community of Wolf Willow in SE Calgary built by Shane Homes. This bright and spacious home offers a modern open-concept layout filled with natural light — perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, you’ll find the convenience of a second-floor laundry, making daily routines that much easier. Stylish, modern blinds are already installed on all windows, adding both comfort and privacy. Step outside to enjoy a welcoming front porch, a fully landscaped backyard with fresh grass, and a parking pad for 2 vehicles — everything already done for you and ready for a garage. The unfinished basement features 9’ ceilings, a separate side entrance, and rough-ins in place, creating an excellent opportunity to develop a 2-bedroom legal suite (subject to city approval) — ideal for additional income or extended family living. Located just minutes from the beautiful Bow River, walking paths, shopping, future schools and all essential amenities, this home offers the perfect balance of nature and urban convenience. Great opportunity for investors or first-home buyers. Book your showing today.

Property Details

Style2 Storey,Attached-Side by Side
View-
Age of property2025
SqFt~1725.04 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®NumberA2305961
Community NameCalgary
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byRE/MAX First

Features

Heating: Forced Air
Basement: Full,Unfinished,Separate/Exterior Entry