pillar/IMG-A2309253_1.jpg
6 days on Market

928 Arbour Lake Rd #2308, Calgary, Alberta T3G 5T2

In the same building:
-
Condo
2
2
~1051.41 sqft
$349,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
2
2
~1051.41 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market6 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$331/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to 928 Arbour Lake Road NW #2308 — one of the best value opportunities currently available in Calvanna Village for buyers seeking spacious adult living with breathtaking mountain views. This beautifully maintained top-floor condominium offers 1,053 sq.ft., featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a heated underground parking stall, private storage locker, and a bright south-facing balcony overlooking the mountains, Canada Olympic Park, and river valley. Freshly painted and available for immediate possession, this unit is ideal for buyers looking to simplify their lifestyle without compromising comfort or space. The open-concept design offers generous living and dining areas filled with natural light, while the well-appointed kitchen provides excellent cabinet and counter space for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite includes a walk-through closet and private ensuite bathroom. A second bedroom and full bathroom provide flexibility for guests, hobbies, or a home office. Located in the highly desirable 55+ community of Calvanna Village, residents enjoy a peaceful adult-living environment with outstanding amenities including a fitness area, games room, social room with kitchen, guest suite, heated underground parking, and secure building access. Properties with mountain views, top-floor locations, and immediate possession opportunities rarely become available in this complex — especially at this price point. Act quickly, as current market conditions continue to favour well-priced properties with strong lifestyle appeal. Minutes to Crowfoot Crossing, the YMCA, LRT, shopping, restaurants, medical services, and all the recreational amenities of Arbour Lake.