1 day on Market

42 Berwick Rise, Calgary, Alberta T3K 1C8

Semi-Detached
3
2 + 1
~1215.10 sqft
$449,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Semi-Detached
3
2 + 1
~1215.10 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 day

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$369/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Great family home in Beddington. 3 bedroom, 1 and a half bathroom with finished basement. Eat-in Kitchen upgrades include cabinets, quartz countertops and cork flooring. New furnace and hot water tank in 2022 and roof in 2016. Alley access with 2 off-street parking spots. Home is near shopping and schools.

Property Details

Style2 Storey,Attached-Side by Side
View-
Age of property1978
SqFt~1215.10 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®NumberA2309964
Community NameBeddington Heights
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byTREC The Real Estate Company

Features

Heating: Forced Air,Natural Gas
Basement: Full,Finished,None

Main Floor

2pc Bathroom

4`9" x 4`1"

Dining Room

12`0" x 6`10"

Eat in Kitchen

12`5" x 10`4"

Living Room

14`1" x 17`2"

Parking

Garage spaces -

Garage type -

Total parking spaces 2

Property History

May 15, 2026
ListedActive
$449,000
1 day on market
history photo preview40
Listing by pillar 9®
Property listed by TREC The Real Estate Company, Brokerage
Agent Banner Image

Market Data - Beddington Heights

Geo Zone Map ThumbnailBeddington Heights

Seller's Market

View Market Data

Semi-Detached house - for the past 30 days

Buyer's market Seller's market

Avg. Days on Market

Past 30 days

38 days

Compared to

2025

22 days

2024

6 days

2023

11 days

New Listings

Past 30 days

5 listings

Compared to

2025

5 listings

2024

5 listings

2023