Open: Today, 4PM to 7PM
pillar/IMG-A2310617_1.jpg
10 hours on Market

60 Bermondsey Crt, Calgary, Alberta T3K 1V7

Detached
2 + 1
3
~1210.05 sqft
$585,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
2 + 1
3
~1210.05 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market10 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$483/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

HIGHLY SOUGHT-AFTER BUNGALOW WITH OVER 2,200 SQFT OF DEVELOPED LIVING SPACE, TUCKED INTO A QUIET BEDDINGTON HEIGHTS CUL-DE-SAC NEAR NOSE HILL PARK & THE WINTER CLUB! Offering the functional layout buyers love, this beautifully maintained home features bright, inviting living spaces, a recently serviced wood-burning fireplace, A/C, and a bright white kitchen with timeless cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and excellent flow into the dining and living areas. The main level hosts the spacious primary retreat with its own 3PC ensuite, a second generously sized bedroom, and an additional full 4PC bath, offering ideal main-floor functionality. The finished basement adds incredible flexibility with a third bedroom complete with its own 3PC ensuite, a massive rec room, bar area, and abundant storage. Thoughtful updates include a new hot water tank (Christmas 2025) and new dishwasher (2024). Enjoy morning coffee from the charming front balcony, while the backyard is built for relaxing and entertaining with an expansive deck, mature landscaping, an operational fish pond, RV parking with outlet, and a separate panel already in place for a future hot tub (pad located under the deck). Located in an amenity-rich community close to strong schools, shopping, parks, and commuter routes, this is the kind of bungalow buyers wait for.

Upcoming Open Houses

May 13Wed4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
May 14Thu4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
May 15Fri4:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Property Details