pillar/IMG-A2303234_1.jpg
25 days on Market

200 Belvedere Blvd #807, Calgary, Alberta T2A 8A7

Townhouse
2
1
~690.00 sqft
$285,495
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Townhouse
2
1
~690.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market25 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$413/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

THE ASTOR – Smart Space, Exceptional Value. This well-designed main floor 2-bedroom, 1-bath unit offers 690 sq ft of efficient living—ideal for first-time buyers, small households, or investors. Featuring 10’ ceilings and a designer feature wall, the open-concept layout flows into a modern kitchen with dual-tone cabinetry, sleek finishes, and a full appliance package. The functional floor plan includes a well-sized primary bedroom and a flexible second bedroom—perfect for a home office or guest space—plus in-suite laundry (washer & dryer included) and smart storage throughout. Enjoy main floor access, lower-level parking, and low condo fees of $127.24/month. Priced at $285,495 (GST included) with July 2026 possession. Located in Belvedere with quick access to shopping, dining, parks, and major routes. A strong opportunity offering flexibility, affordability, and long-term value.We do have other models as well: * Soho – Main Floor Studio | 1 Bed, 1 Bath | 580 SF - Starting at $238,100 + GST – Net New Housing Rebate * Astor Executive – Main Floor Studio | 1 Bed, 1 Bath | 690 SF - Starting at $255,000 + GST – Net New Housing Rebate * Essex – Two-Storey Townhome | 2 Bed, 2.5 Baths | 1,170 SF - Starting at $369,200 + GST – Net New Housing Rebate * Chelsea – Two-Storey Townhome | 3 Bed, 2.5 Baths | 1,417 SF - Starting at $413,100 + GST – Net New Housing Rebate * Lenox – Three-Storey Townhome | 2 Bed, 2.5 Baths | 1,359 SF - Starting at $424,800 + GST – Net New Housing Rebate * Hudson – Three-Storey Townhome | 3 Bed, 2.5 Baths | 1,411 SF - Starting at $444,700 + GST – Net New Housing Rebate * Tribecca (Middle Units) – Three-Storey Townhome | 3 Bed, 2.5 Baths | 1,728 SF - Starting at $489,800 + GST – Net New Housing Rebate LIMITED TIME OFFERS Reward 1 — No Condo Fees ! We pay your condo fees for the first 12 months. Reward 2 — $1 Parking Stall ! Add a parking stall to your stacked unit for just $1.00! (Value: $5,000) - Limit 1 parking stall.