Open: Sat, 11AM to 1PM
pillar/IMG-A2310166_1.jpg
2 days on Market

87 Bridlecrest Rd, Calgary, Alberta T2Y5J2

Detached
3 + 1
4 + 1
~1539.43 sqft
$599,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 1
4 + 1
~1539.43 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market2 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$389/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

This is the one!! This fully finished, original owner home is located in the family-friendly community of Bridlewood where everything you need is within walking distance plus beautiful green spaces and walking paths are endless. Travel around Calgary is easy with a super quick connection to Stoney Trail too. The curb appeal is on point with the adorable front porch! Walk inside and instantly feel at home; the main floor has a den that makes the perfect home office and a two-piece bathroom with main floor laundry. The main living area is OPEN CONCEPT with an abundance of natural light from the soaring dining room ceilings with added windows. The kitchen is every chef's dream, featuring stunning GRANITE counters, limitless storage from cabinets and a PANTRY, and STAINLESS STEEL appliances. The living room is large yet cozy with a gas fireplace and beautiful vinyl plank flooring throughout the main floor. Head up the beautiful staircase to find two well-sized bedrooms, a 4-piece bathroom, and a massive primary bedroom that can easily fit a king bed, along with your 4-piece ensuite that includes a soaker tub, walk-in shower, granite counters, and a large walk-in closet. The basement features a SEPARATE SIDE ENTRANCE perfect for a multigenerational home with added privacy. The basement includes a fourth bedroom with a walk-in closet, a spacious 3-piece bathroom, lots of storage, and a huge rec room with French doors. The WEST-facing backyard has a deck and plenty of green space for the kids or pets to run; it is fully fenced and has a shed for extra storage. Additionally, there is a gravel pad ready to add your double detached garage . Be sure to book your viewing cause this one really feels like home!!