Open: Sat, 2PM to 4PM
pillar/IMG-A2280210_1.jpg
74 days on Market

73 Carrington Cir, Calgary, Alberta T3P 0Y4

Detached
3 + 1
4 + 1
~2258.20 sqft
$•••,•••
$749,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 1
4 + 1
~2258.20 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market74 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$332/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

OPEN HOUSE 2-4pm Saturday May 16 ~ Welcome to 73 Carrington Circle NW — a beautifully designed detached home offering 2,258 square feet of refined living space in the growing northwest community of Carrington. Built in 2019, this four-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home stands out for its thoughtful layout, high-end finishes, and a level of completion rarely found at this price point. The open-concept main floor centres around a chef's kitchen featuring a stunning quartz island, generous prep space, and a dining area ideal for entertaining. Hardwood flooring runs throughout, while the gas fireplace and modern finishes add warmth and cohesion. Strategic positioning ensures the kitchen and living area are shielded from neighbouring sightlines, creating a comfortable sense of privacy that is genuinely hard to find in newer communities. A unique bonus room — positioned between the main and upper levels — serves as a dedicated games and entertainment space, staying visually connected to the main living area while offering its own defined purpose. Upstairs, the bedrooms are bright and well-proportioned, with lovely sunrise views through the feature window. Laundry is conveniently located steps from the bedrooms for everyday ease. The fully finished basement sets this home apart. While most comparable properties in Carrington remain unfinished below grade, this home delivers a true fourth bedroom and additional finished space — move-in ready, with nothing left to do and no additional investment required. Outside, the fully landscaped, zero-maintenance backyard is designed for year-round enjoyment: concrete and stonework, a hot tub, and an enclosed gazebo. An oversized double garage and modern façade complete the package. Residents of Carrington enjoy parks, walking paths, nearby schools, and convenient access to Stoney Trail and Centre Street — a balanced lifestyle with both connectivity and a quiet residential feel.