Open: Sat, 1PM to 4PM
pillar/IMG-A2310122_1.jpg
3 days on Market

158 Citadel Meadow Gdns, Calgary, Alberta T3G 5N6

Townhouse
3
2 + 1
~1204.99 sqft
$400,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Townhouse
3
2 + 1
~1204.99 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market3 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$331/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

OPEN HOUSE SAT MAY 16, 1 PM to 4 PM. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom townhome in the highly sought-after community of Citadel, offering functional family living with parks, walking paths, schools, and everyday amenities just moments away. The main level features a bright open-concept layout with thoughtful updates throughout, including granite countertops in the kitchen and powder room, stainless steel appliances, updated window coverings (2022), a newer faucet, garburator, modern light fixture, and stylish wallpaper accents. The dining area opens onto a private deck overlooking open back yard space, creating a peaceful setting for morning coffee or summer evenings outdoors. Upstairs, the spacious primary bedroom offers two closets and access to a well-appointed Jack & Jill 4-piece bathroom featuring updated black fixtures and handles, a newer toilet, bidet, humidity-sensing fan, and refreshed finishes. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office setup. The fully finished basement expands the living space with a large recreation area, laundry room, and additional storage. The washer is a newer LG model with AI load-sensing technology, while the attached single garage is insulated and includes built-in storage shelving, with the garage fridge also included. Additional updates and features include a newer furnace (December 2025), serviced mechanicals, and a well-managed condo board for added peace of mind. Located steps away from highly rated St. Brigid School, a sought-after Catholic school serving Kindergarten to Grade 9, as well as nearby playgrounds, parks, and extensive walking paths, this is an excellent opportunity to secure a move-in ready home in one of NW Calgary’s most established family communities.