Open: Sun, 2PM to 4PM
pillar/IMG-A2302905_1.jpg
17 days on Market

160 Covemeadow Rd, Calgary, Alberta T3K6E7

Detached
3
3 + 1
~1997.30 sqft
$615,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
3 + 1
~1997.30 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market17 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$307/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

****OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY MAY 17, 2:00-4:00**** Welcome to Calgary living at it's best! This lovely 2 story home offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and A huge bonus room for the kids or work from home is a dream. Plenty of room for the whole family. Situated on a large lot in a quiet, family-friendly neighborhood, you'll love the huge back yard- perfect for kids, pets, entertaining or future garden plans. Conveniently located closer to school, parks and everyday amenities, this is an ideal opportunity to enjoy comfort, space and community in one of Calgary's desirable areas.

Upcoming Open House

May 17Sun2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Property Details

Style2 Storey
View-
Age of property2005
SqFt~1997.30 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces4
MLS ®NumberA2302905
Community NameCoventry Hills
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byRoyal LePage Blue Sky

Features

Heating: Forced Air,Natural Gas
Basement: Full,Finished,None

Main Floor

Kitchen With Eating Area

10`9" x 12`8"

2pc Bathroom

5`9" x 4`11"

Dining Room

14`5" x 10`3"

Living Room

14`5" x 12`9"

Features

Patio: Deck

Parking

Garage spaces 2

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 2

Total parking spaces 4

Property History

Apr 28, 2026
ListedActive
$615,000
17 days on market
history photo preview45
Listing by pillar 9®
Property listed by Royal LePage Blue Sky, Brokerage
Agent Banner Image

Market Data - Coventry Hills

Geo Zone Map ThumbnailCoventry Hills