7 days on Market

410 Cranford Walk, Calgary, Alberta T3M 1R7

Townhouse
3
2
~1429.00 sqft
$465,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Townhouse
3
2
~1429.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market7 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$325/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to 410 Cranford Walk SE—an inviting home in the heart of Cranston offering a smart layout and comfortable living in one of Calgary’s most sought-after southeast communities. This well-maintained property features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, including a private ensuite, along with a bright and functional open-concept kitchen that flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas. Enjoy cozy evenings by the gas fireplace or step out onto the very large, sun-filled balcony—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The partially finished basement includes a 2-person hot tub, offering a unique space to unwind with room for future customization. Additional highlights include a double attached garage, affordable condo fees, and ample visitor parking. This pet-friendly complex is ideally located close to schools, parks, pathways, and everyday amenities, with convenient access to major routes for commuting. Whether you’re a first-time buyer, downsizing, or investing, this home offers excellent value in a vibrant, family-friendly community. Come experience all that Cranston living has to offer.

Property Details

Style2 Storey
View-
Age of property2014
SqFt~1429.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®NumberA2308028
Community NameCranston
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byCIR Realty

Features

Heating: Forced Air
Basement: Partial,Partially Finished,None

Main Floor

Living Room

16`7" x 14`0"

Kitchen

13`2" x 12`6"

Dining Room