8 days on Market

95 Burma Star Rd #2210, Calgary, Alberta T3E8A9

In the same building:
-
Condo
1
1
~655.00 sqft
$324,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
1
1
~655.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market8 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$496/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

One of One, there is truly nothing else like this available in the complex. Welcome to the Axess building in the heart of the historic Currie Barracks community. This beautifully designed 1 bedroom concrete corner unit is the only one in the building with this floor plan, offering a rare blend of luxury, functionality, and flexibility. This move in ready home features 9 foot ceilings, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and a private patio with direct access to pathways and green space, perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Concrete construction provides superior soundproofing and durability for a quieter, more comfortable living experience. The modern kitchen showcases quartz countertops, designer tile backsplash, upgraded stainless steel appliances including a gas stove, and a stylish mix of white and dark cabinetry. The spacious living area flows seamlessly to the patio, creating an ideal indoor outdoor living space. The primary bedroom includes a walk through closet with direct access to a 4 piece bathroom featuring quartz countertops, tile flooring, and a deep soaker tub. A versatile nook off the kitchen is perfect for a home office or additional storage. What truly sets this property apart is its rare live/work capability within the property’s land use district, a valuable feature not commonly found in comparable units. Whether you are an entrepreneur, professional, or simply looking for added flexibility, this unique zoning creates opportunities beyond traditional condo living. Additional highlights include in suite laundry, underground parking with a car wash, and a private storage locker located directly in front of the parking stall. Located steps from Mount Royal University, parks, shops, and walking paths, with quick access to Marda Loop, downtown, and Crowchild Trail, this is more than just a condo, it is a truly unique live/work opportunity.