pillar/IMG-A2304199_1.jpg
20 days on Market

2727 28 Ave #218, Calgary, Alberta T2B 0L4

In the same building:
-
Condo
1
1
~558.66 sqft
$244,999
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
1
1
~558.66 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market20 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$438/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Unbeatable location with incredible west-facing views of the courtyard and mountains in the sought-after community of West Dover. This upgraded condo offers both comfort and style, featuring cork flooring, a striking faux brick accent wall, and Hunter Douglas blinds throughout. The open-concept kitchen is designed for both functionality and entertaining, complete with dark cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a convenient eating bar. The bright and spacious living room flows seamlessly to sliding doors leading to your private deck, creating the perfect space to relax and enjoy summer evenings. The bedroom is filled with natural light from a large window and includes a built-in closet along with a walk-in closet for added storage. A well-appointed 4-piece bathroom and in-suite laundry complete the interior. This unit also includes titled underground parking for added convenience. Located in The Ascent, overlooking Inglewood Golf Course and just minutes from Valleyview Park, offering soccer fields, a splash park, and baseball diamonds. A fantastic opportunity in a well-connected location. Book your private showing today.

Property Details

StyleApartment-Single Level Unit
View-
Age of property2009
SqFt~558.66 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®NumberA2304199
Community NameDover
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byReal Broker

Features

Heating: Baseboard,Natural Gas

Main Floor

4pc Bathroom

5`6" x 11`8"