7 hours on Market

3226 Dover Cres, Calgary, Alberta T2B 1V2

Semi-Detached
3
2 + 1
~1100.52 sqft
$384,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Semi-Detached
3
2 + 1
~1100.52 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market7 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$349/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to 3226 Dover Crescent SE, a beautifully maintained and move-in ready two-storey home offering exceptional value with no condo fees. Located on a quiet crescent in a family-friendly community, this home features a bright and functional layout with updated flooring, fresh neutral paint, and a spacious living area perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The upper level includes a large primary bedroom, two additional generously sized bedrooms, and an updated full bathroom. The fully developed basement adds even more flexible living space, ideal for a rec room, home office, gym, or play area. Outside, enjoy a huge private backyard with mature trees and plenty of room to relax, entertain, or let the kids play. The property also offers convenient off-street parking with front drive access. Updated windows and true move-in ready condition make this home an excellent opportunity for first-time buyers, families, or investors alike. Conveniently located close to schools, playgrounds, shopping, transit, and everyday amenities, this is a fantastic opportunity to own a well-cared-for home at an affordable price point.

Property Details

Style2 Storey,Attached-Side by Side
View-
Age of property1970
SqFt~1100.52 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®NumberA2309788
Community NameDover
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byRoyal LePage Benchmark

Features

Heating: Forced Air,Natural Gas
Basement: Full,Finished,Other

Main Floor

Dining Room