83 days on Market

615 6 Ave #802, Calgary, Alberta T2G 1S2

In the same building:
-
Condo
2
2
~686.00 sqft
$•••,•••
$409,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
2
2
~686.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market83 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$597/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

PREMIUM CORNER UNIT IN EAST VILLAGE | ALL FURNITURE INCLUDED - Welcome to this 2-bed, 2-bath corner unit in The Verve, located in the heart of East Village. Featuring floor-to-ceiling windows with panoramic west-facing views, this bright open-concept layout offers a modern kitchen with quartz countertops and integrated appliances. The primary bedroom includes a 3-piece ensuite, while the second bedroom is positioned beside a full bath—ideal for guests or a home office. Enjoy in-suite laundry, central A/C, custom blinds, and a covered west-facing balcony with BBQ gas line. Building amenities include concierge, fitness centre, social lounge, rooftop patio, guest suites, and more. Steps to RiverWalk, Bow River pathways, St. Patrick’s Island, Studio Bell, and the Central Library. Titled underground parking and assigned storage included.

Property Details

StyleApartment-Single Level Unit
View-
Age of property2019
SqFt~686.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®NumberA2287702
Community NameDowntown East Village
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byReal Broker

Features

Heating: Fan Coil,Natural Gas
Cooling: Central Air

Main Floor

3pc Ensuite bath

9`11" x 7`2"

4pc Bathroom

7`10" x 4`9"

Bedroom

10`4" x 8`5"

Bedroom

11`4" x 11`9"

Features

Patio: Balcony(s)
Balcony: Balcony(s)

Parking

Garage spaces -

Garage type -

Total parking spaces 1

25Story
Elevator
Amenities

Bicycle Storage, Community Gardens, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Guest Suite