17 days on Market

804 3 Ave #1405, Calgary, Alberta T2P 2G9

In the same building:
-
Condo
2
2
~1224.00 sqft
$459,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
2
2
~1224.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market17 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$375/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Experience elevated urban living in this spacious 1,220 sq. ft. apartment perched on the 14th floor, offering west facing views and abundant natural light through impressive 10-foot ceilings. This thoughtfully designed 2-bedroom layout features a generous primary suite complete with a 4-piece ensuite and private balcony, along with a versatile den—perfect for a home office or creative space. The bright , spacious living room is anchored by a cozy fireplace and opens onto one of two private patios ; ideal for relaxing or entertaining. This second patio extends your outdoor living options even further. Residents enjoy access to exceptional amenities including a well-appointed fitness center, stylish event room, and a tennis court. Located in a vibrant downtown community of Eau Claire, you’re just steps from scenic Bow River, bike/ walking paths, trendy restaurants, and all the energy of city living. A perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience—this is urban living at its finest.

Property Details

StyleApartment-Single Level Unit
View-
Age of property1999
SqFt~1224.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®NumberA2305669
Community NameEau Claire
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byCIR Realty

Features

Heating: Hot Water,Natural Gas

Main Floor

Living Room

14`11" x 18`5"

Dining Room

12`1" x 5`8"

Kitchen With Eating Area

10`5" x 9`4"

Den

12`11" x 8`5"

Features

Patio: Balcony(s)
Balcony: Balcony(s)

Parking

Garage spaces -