pillar/IMG-A2307570_1.jpg
10 days on Market

215 Edgevalley Mews, Calgary, Alberta T3A 5E5

Detached
4 + 1
4 + 1
~2488.00 sqft
$1,249,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
4 + 1
4 + 1
~2488.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market10 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$502/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

This spacious family home sits at the end of a private cul-de-sac and offers amazing panoramic views from all three levels. It has over 3,200 square feet of developed living space. The owner has done a lot of upgrades. The triple-layer windows provide great insulation. The kitchen, flooring, carpets – almost everything has been renovated. Upstairs, there are four large bedrooms. The master bedroom has a walk-in closet and a full ensuite bathroom with a skylight. On the main floor, you'll find formal living and dining rooms, a private den, and a family room with a feature wall and fireplace. The large kitchen has an island and a breakfast nook, and it leads directly to a deck – perfect for summer BBQs. The lower level is fully finished. It includes a fifth bedroom, a full bathroom, a wet bar, a games room with a pool table (included), and a family room with a fireplace. There's also a walk-out to a lower deck with a hot tub. Outside, the house has a durable cement tile roof, stucco exterior, and full landscaping. The location is quiet and private. This home is move-in ready with all the major work already done. Just bring your personal touch if you wish. Edgemont Elementary School and Sir Winston Churchill Secondary School

Property Details

Style2 Storey
View-
Age of property1993
SqFt~2488.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces4
MLS ®NumberA2307570
Community NameEdgemont
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byHomecare Realty Ltd.

Features