pillar/IMG-A2296162_1.jpg
41 days on Market

107 Evanston Manor, Calgary, Alberta T3P0R8

Townhouse
2
3 + 1
~1232.98 sqft
$•••,•••
$389,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Townhouse
2
3 + 1
~1232.98 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market41 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$315/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhouse in the highly desirable Evanston Manor—a place that truly feels like home from the moment you walk in. This thoughtfully designed space features two comfortable bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, along with a versatile entry-level area that can easily become your home office, workout space, or whatever suits your lifestyle best! The bright open-concept layout on the main floor, with its gorgeous luxury vinyl plank flooring, is filled with natural light and overlooks a charming courtyard, creating a warm and uplifting atmosphere throughout the day. Enjoy the granite countertops in the stylish and practical kitchen, offering plenty of storage and a layout that makes everyday living and entertaining feel effortless. A single attached garage adds year-round convenience and peace of mind. Set in a welcoming community, you’ll love being just minutes from local shops, parks, and great schools—making this home as convenient as it is comfortable. This is more than just a place to live—it’s a space to settle in and enjoy.

Property Details

Style3 (or more) Storey
View-
Age of property2015
SqFt~1232.98 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®NumberA2296162
Community NameEvanston
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byMaxWell Canyon Creek

Features

Heating: Forced Air

Main Floor

Kitchen

13`1" x 9`8"

Dining Room

11`10" x 9`0"

Living Room

13`5" x 13`1"

Balcony

13`5" x 6`8"

Features

Patio: Balcony(s)