pillar/IMG-A2310892_1.jpg
8 hours on Market

173 Eversyde Common, Calgary, Alberta T2Y4Z5

Townhouse
3 + 1
4 + 1
~1430.70 sqft
$419,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Townhouse
3 + 1
4 + 1
~1430.70 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market8 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$293/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

*** 173 Eversyde CM SW *** Well maintained 2 storey townhouse in desired community Evergreen , very convenient location , easy access to 162AV , Stoney TR and Macleod TR .  Walk to school and playground , walk to shopping like Sobeys Shoppers Drug Mart and starbucks / Tim Hortons .  This lovely unit offers you 3+1 bedrooms , 3.5 bathroom , attached garage and professional finished basement . You have a front porch and patio in the backyard . Fireplace in living room and all engineered hardwood floors on mail and upper level . Well run complex with lots of recent upgrades including new roof ( 2022 ) , Newer garage door ( 2023 ) and new front porch ( 2025 ) . Here is the best one in the area for a first time buyer or a growing family , Looking for the perfect place to call home ? check the photos and call your agent today ! 

Property Details

Style2 Storey
View-
Age of property2004
SqFt~1430.70 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®NumberA2310892
Community NameEvergreen
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byFirst Place Realty

Features

Heating: Forced Air
Basement: Full,Finished,None

Main Floor

Porch - Enclosed

15`2" x 4`5"

Entrance

8`7" x 6`3"

Living Room

13`6" x 11`8"

2pc Bathroom

5`0" x 5`0"

Features

Patio: Patio,Porch
Balcony: Patio,Porch

Parking

Garage spaces 1

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 0

Total parking spaces 1

Property History

May 14, 2026
ListedActive
$419,900
8 hours on market
history photo preview48