pillar/IMG-A2308851_1.jpg
6 days on Market

2233 34 Ave #116, Calgary, Alberta T2T 6N2

In the same building:
-
Condo
1
1
~699.26 sqft
$299,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
1
1
~699.26 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market6 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$428/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Tucked into the heart of Marda Loop at the Gateway Garrison Woods, this well-appointed one-bedroom + den condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and one of Calgary's most beloved communities. Situated on the main floor quiet side of the building, this spacious unit features an oversized deck backing onto a peaceful greenbelt, your own private retreat. The open-concept living area flows into a well-appointed kitchen with granite counters, stainless steel appliances, maple cabinets, centre island, and full pantry. The generous primary bedroom features dual closets, while the versatile den is perfect for a home office, reading nook, or extra storage, ideal for today's flexible lifestyle. Ensuite laundry and one titled parking stall with elevator access complete the package. Marda Loop is Calgary's original village, walkable, vibrant, and endlessly charming. Steps from Safeway, Starbucks, Village Ice Cream, boutique shopping, fitness studios, and some of the city's best restaurants, this neighbourhood sells itself. Easy access to downtown and major routes means you're perfectly positioned to enjoy everything Calgary has to offer. Units in Garrison Woods don't come up often, and when they do, they don't last. Book your showing today.

Property Details

StyleApartment-Single Level Unit
View-
Age of property2003
SqFt~699.26 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®NumberA2308851
Community NameGarrison Woods
Data SourcePILLAR 9