7 hours on Market

3000 Marda Link #251, Calgary, Alberta T2T 6C8

In the same building:
-
Condo
1
1
~698.82 sqft
$349,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
1
1
~698.82 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market7 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$500/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Set in The Courtyards at Garrison Woods, just steps from the shops, cafés, restaurants, and everyday buzz of Marda Loop, this one-bedroom condo offers an easy, elevated lifestyle in one of Calgary’s most loved inner-city communities. The layout is open and comfortable, with the kitchen, dining area, and living room flowing together in a way that feels both practical and inviting. The kitchen is finished with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, a stylish backsplash, updated hardware, and a breakfast bar, with plenty of room to support your culinary adventures. The living room is anchored by a corner gas fireplace and opens onto a private balcony with a natural gas BBQ hookup. The bedroom is generously sized, with room for full furnishings and a walk-through closet that connects to the 4-piece bathroom. Vinyl plank flooring, updated light fixtures, in-suite laundry, secured underground parking, and a storage locker add the kind of everyday function buyers appreciate. The building also offers an impressive list of amenities, including an indoor pool, fitness facility, recreation area, car wash, and guest suites — all in a location where coffee, dinner, errands, and a great night out are right outside your door.

Property Details

StyleApartment-Single Level Unit
View-
Age of property1999
SqFt~698.82 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®NumberA2310335
Community NameGarrison Woods
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byCentury 21 Bamber Realty LTD.