pillar/IMG-A2301155_1.jpg
22 days on Market

3650 Marda Link #106, Calgary, Alberta T2T 6G9

In the same building:
-
Condo
1
1
~822.64 sqft
$385,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
1
1
~822.64 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market22 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$468/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

This premier main floor residence within the prestigious Courtyards of Garrison Woods offers a sophisticated blend of executive style and effortless accessibility. Located in a secured +18 adult living building, this one bedroom, one bathroom floor plan is designed for the discerning homeowner who prioritizes both scale and functionality, featuring an expansive open concept layout enhanced by high ceilings. The principal living area is anchored by a dedicated dining space, a rare find in urban condominiums that allows for authentic hosting and formal gatherings. For the modern professional, a concealed built-in desk provides a streamlined "tuck-away" office solution. The interior living transitions naturally to a private back patio, providing a distinct advantage for outdoor grilling and social engagement. This exterior retreat offers direct access to the beautifully landscaped courtyard and visitor parking. Residents of The Courtyards of Garrison Woods benefit from an exceptional suite of amenities, including heated underground parking with a dedicated car wash bay, an additional assigned storage unit, and a rentable guest suite for visiting family and friends. Clubhouse privileges further elevate the lifestyle with a private indoor pool, a fitness center, and a complete social room tailored for larger events. Situated in one of Calgary’s most walkable enclaves, this residence represents a unique opportunity for a refined, adult-oriented urban lifestyle in a highly sought-after location.