pillar/IMG-A2294301_1.jpg
42 days on Market

157 Hawkstone Manor, Calgary, Alberta T3G 3X2

Semi-Detached
2 + 1
3
~1148.90 sqft
$•••,•••
$570,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Semi-Detached
2 + 1
3
~1148.90 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market42 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$496/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

**OPEN HOUSE, Sunday, May 3, 2-4 p.m.** A rare opportunity to own in this well-maintained, friendly complex in Hawkwood. This beautiful two-bedroom walkout bungalow is a corner unit that features a flood of sunlight throughout the day. The open concept main floor features a large kitchen with granite counters and stainless steel appliances. The main floor also has a large office/den, main floor laundry and massive living room with enough room for a large dining room table. A gas fireplace and balcony also highlight the main floor, along with a four-piece bath separate from the primary bedroom. The primary bedroom is large enough for a king bed and offers the privacy of a four-piece ensuite. Another very spacious family room can be found in the lower level, which has another large secondary bedroom and four-piece bath. It also features a gas fireplace and private patio. While there is plenty of storage in the two-car attached garage, this home also has a very generous storage room in the lower level, with an an extra refrigerator for overflow items. The current owners had a new motor installed in the furnace and replaced the hot water tank. They also had all the Poly B plumbing removed from the home.

Property Details

StyleAttached-Side by Side,Bungalow
View-
Age of property1992
SqFt~1148.90 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®NumberA2294301
Community NameHawkwood
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byReal Estate Professionals Inc.