Open: Mon, 2PM to 4PM
pillar/IMG-A2310435_1.jpg
2 days on Market

99 Hidden Cres, Calgary, Alberta T3A 5L4

Detached
3 + 1
3 + 1
~1482.90 sqft
$549,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 1
3 + 1
~1482.90 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market2 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$370/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

PUBLIC Open House Monday, May 18th 2:00pm-4:00pm. This Hidden Valley Brownstone is a rare opportunity to come up for sale. This beautiful 2 story home is just under 1500 sq ft. With a classic and stylish architectural style is located on a quiet street that reminds you of the old time family movies. Walking in you are greeted by the living room and dinning room. Huge, open and spacious Past that you have your kitchen open to the nook and family room. A gas fireplace to keep you cozy at night. Upstairs three generous rooms, a large full renovated bath and an ensuite off the master. You will notice there is no carpet throughout this entire home. In the partially finished basement you will have a forth bedroom and lots of space to continue expanding. The large yard give you enough room to build a triple garage if that is your desire and still have tons of room left over. All of this is located in the very desirable community of Hidden Valley with it's exclusive schools, public, catholic and french immersion k-Gr 9. Children parks throughout and tons of pathways. Drive to downtown in less than 20 mins. Easy access to transit and tons of amenities within a short drive.

Upcoming Open House

May 18Mon2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Property Details

Style2 Storey
View-
Age of property1994
SqFt~1482.90 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®NumberA2310435
Community NameHidden Valley
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byRE/MAX Realty Professionals

Features