Open: Sat, 12PM to 2PM
pillar/IMG-A2309228_1.jpg
7 days on Market

4303 1 St #433, Calgary, Alberta T2E 7M3

In the same building:
-
Condo
2
2
~831.30 sqft
$335,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
2
2
~831.30 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market7 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$402/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Bright and functional 2 bed, 2bath with a den condo with a versatile den in a convenient inner-city location. This well-maintained unit offers an open-concept layout with a spacious living and dining area filled with natural light from large windows. The kitchen features ample cabinetry and counter space, making it both practical and inviting for everyday living and entertaining. The primary bedroom includes a private ensuite and generous closet space, while the second bedroom and full bathroom provide flexibility for guests, roommates, or family members. The den is perfect for a home office, study space, or additional storage. Enjoy the convenience of in-suite laundry, a private balcony, and easy access to shopping, restaurants, transit, parks, and major roadways. An excellent opportunity for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors looking for a move-in-ready property in a highly accessible Calgary location.

Upcoming Open House

May 23Sat12:00 PM - 2:00 PM

Property Details

StyleApartment-Single Level Unit
View-
Age of property2014
SqFt~831.30 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®NumberA2309228
Community NameHighland Park
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byCentury 21 Argos Realty

Features

Heating: Central

Main Floor

3pc Ensuite bath

4`11" x 8`3"

Entrance

4`4" x 7`0"

Kitchen With Eating Area

8`5" x 9`1"

Living/Dining Room Combination

15`10" x 13`8"

Features

Patio: Balcony(s)
Balcony: Balcony(s)

Parking

Garage spaces -