Open: Sat, 12PM to 3PM
pillar/IMG-A2311044_1.jpg
7 hours on Market

223 Howse Dr, Calgary, Alberta T3P 1K4

Detached
3 + 1
4 + 1
~2300.00 sqft
$899,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 1
4 + 1
~2300.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market7 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$390/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

MOVE-IN READY | 4 BEDROOM +BONUS ROOM | FINISHED WALKOUT BASEMENT | DOUBLE ATTACHED GARAGE LIVINGSTON’S MOST DESIRABLE POND LOCATION. This gorgeous home is just a short walk to the homeowners' association HUB, parks, pathways, retail amenities, and a brand-new school opening on the same street. Offering nearly 3,000 sq. ft. of professionally developed living space, this original-owner, customized walkout home was thoughtfully designed for family living and long-term flexibility. The fully finished walkout basement offers a bright and private extension of the home, complete with a spacious fourth bedroom, full bathroom, and a beautiful kitchenette featuring built-in cabinetry, sink, and fridge. Upstairs, a LARGE LAUNDRY ROOM, full bath and three generous bedrooms are complemented by a large bonus room and a stunning primary ensuite overlooking the pond. Open-concept main floor with a chef-inspired kitchen includes quartz countertops, an oversized central island, soft-close cabinetry, and a walkthrough pantry. A dedicated main-floor den provides flexibility for a home office, study area, or playroom, while the oversized mudroom connects to a fully finished garage with extensive built-in storage. Low-maintenance, fully landscaped backyard features a walkout patio with gas hookups, a reinforced concrete pad pre-wired for a hot tub, and uninterrupted pond and pathway views. Additional upgrades include new roof and siding (2025), a full IN-HOME SPRINKLER SYSTEM, epoxy garage flooring, hot and cold water in the garage, central vacuum, and exceptional pride of ownership throughout.