Open: Sun, 3PM to 5PM
pillar/IMG-A2301948_1.jpg
29 days on Market

77 Calhoun Cres, Calgary, Alberta T3P1X9

Detached
3
3 + 1
~2231.43 sqft
$749,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
3 + 1
~2231.43 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market29 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$336/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

GORGEOUS 2231 SQ. FT DETACHED HOME WITH DOUBLE FRONT ATTACHED GARAGE IN LIVINGSTON , GREAT LOCATION , DESIRABLE COMMUNITY OF LIVINGSTON , LOTS OF UPGRADES AND BEAUTIFUL LAY OUT, LVP FLOORING, GRANITE COUNTER TOPS, NICE GOURMET KITCHEN WITH FULL HEIGHT CABINTES, BUILT IN WALL OVEN, BUILT IN MICROWAVE, COOKTOP, CHIMNEY STYLE HOOD FAN, 3 GOOD SIZE BEDROOMS AND BONUS ROOM ON UPPER FLOOR, THIS HOME SHOWS VERY WELL. A MUST SEE !

Upcoming Open House

May 17Sun3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Property Details

Style2 Storey
View-
Age of property2021
SqFt~2231.43 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces4
MLS ®NumberA2301948
Community NameLivingston
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byMaxWell Capital Realty

Features

Heating: Forced Air,Natural Gas
Basement: Full,Unfinished,None

Upper Floor

Bedroom - Primary

12`11" x 13`0"

Walk-In Closet

4`11" x 8`11"

5pc Ensuite bath

11`11" x 9`0"

Bedroom

11`8" x 12`1"

Features

Patio: Front Porch

Parking

Garage spaces 2

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 2

Total parking spaces 4

Property History

Apr 15, 2026
ListedActive
$749,900
29 days on market
history photo preview37
Listing by pillar 9®
Property listed by MaxWell Capital Realty, Brokerage
Agent Banner Image

Market Data - Livingston

Geo Zone Map ThumbnailLivingston

Balanced Market

View Market Data

Detached house - for the past 30 days

Buyer's market Seller's market

Avg. Days on Market