pillar/IMG-A2304498_1.jpg
22 days on Market

1719 9A St #307, Calgary, Alberta T2T 6S3

In the same building:
-
Condo
1
1
~601.00 sqft
$286,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
1
1
~601.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market22 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$477/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to 'The Block'. This one-bedroom condo showcases modern style in the heart of Lower Mount Royal, just steps away from the vibrant and trendy 17th Ave. Designed for the urban professional, this condo features high ceilings, a bright and open layout, newly installed engineered hardwood floors, and a kitchen that boasts sleek cabinets, quartz countertops, a gas stove, tile backsplash, under-mount lighting, and ample pantry storage. The spacious bedroom includes a surprisingly large walk-in closet. The bathroom exudes luxury with high-end finishes, floor-to-ceiling tile, and a glass shower. Additional amenities include in-suite laundry, TITLED underground parking, an assigned storage locker, and attractive condo fees. The complex is thoughtfully designed with a beautifully landscaped inner courtyard, elevator, and secure door access for added safety. This unbeatable location is just steps away from Urban Fare, Vine Arts, Canadian Tire, Made by Marcus, bike paths, parks, the river, and all the other fantastic 17th Ave amenities. This is a unique opportunity to enjoy the best the city has to offer.

Property Details

StyleApartment-Single Level Unit
View-
Age of property2014
SqFt~601.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®NumberA2304498
Community NameLower Mount Royal
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byGrand Realty

Features

Heating: In Floor

Main Floor

Walk-In Closet

6`9" x 5`1"

Bedroom - Primary

11`3" x 10`5"

Laundry

4`4" x 5`1"