pillar/IMG-A2310273_1.jpg
2 days on Market

835 18 Ave #303, Calgary, Alberta T2T 0G9

In the same building:
-
Condo
2
1
~746.20 sqft
$269,999
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
2
1
~746.20 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market2 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$361/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to Unit 303 at The Kitsilano Place, a FULLY RENOVATED CORNER UNIT located on a quiet TREE LINED STREET in the heart of LOWER MOUNT ROYAL, just one block off vibrant 17TH AVENUE. This WELL MANAGED FULL CONCRETE BUILDING has NO POST TENSIONING, REASONABLE CONDO FEES that include everything except electricity, and is PET FRIENDLY with board approval. The location offers the perfect balance of walkability, restaurants, coffee shops, nightlife, and everyday convenience, while still feeling tucked away from the busy streets. This MOVE IN READY home features a HIGH END RENOVATED KITCHEN with thick 3 INCH QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS, updated cabinetry, quality finishes, and a clean modern design that stands out from many other units in the building. The KITCHEN, LIVING, AND DINING AREAS are all OPEN and connected with no blocked off spaces, creating a bright and functional layout that feels much larger than the square footage suggests. The ISLAND with seating provides a great transition between the spaces and works perfectly for both everyday living and entertaining. As a CORNER UNIT, the property benefits from LARGE WINDOWS, excellent NATURAL LIGHT, and a bright OPEN FEEL throughout the day. The living room opens onto a private balcony overlooking the beautiful street and surrounding heritage homes. The entire unit has been FRESHLY PAINTED and features HARDWOOD and TILE FLOORING throughout with NO CARPET anywhere in the home. The bathroom has also been updated with a clean modern feel. The bedroom is a GENEROUS SIZE with great closet space and large windows. Additional features include a NEW STACKED WASHER AND DRYER and an assigned parking stall at the rear of the building. If you are looking for a RENOVATED, MOVE IN READY condo in one of Calgary’s most walkable and desirable inner city neighbourhoods, this is an excellent opportunity.