23 hours on Market

11 Mahogany Row #3411, Calgary, Alberta T3M2L6

In the same building:
-
Condo
2
1
~630.00 sqft
$274,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
2
1
~630.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market23 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$436/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Experience the ultimate lake lifestyle in this stunning top-floor unit at "51 Oak" in Mahogany—Calgary’s premier lake community. Whether you are looking for your first home or a strategic investment near the South Health Campus, this 2-bedroom condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and location. Enjoy an open-concept layout featuring a modern kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a large breakfast bar, and a stylish custom tile backsplash. The bright living area flows seamlessly onto a massive covered patio with a gas line—your private outdoor oasis for morning coffees or evening BBQs. Both bedrooms are generously sized, with the primary offering ample closet space and the second providing the perfect setup for a home office or guest room. This unit is complete with in-suite laundry, a titled heated underground parking stall, and a separate storage locker. Living in Mahogany means more than just a home; it’s a resort experience. Enjoy year-round access to the lake, beaches, beach house, hockey rink, and over 35km of scenic paths. Just steps from West Beach, Jayman Village, and shopping, and minutes from Seton YMCA. Don’t miss your chance to own in Calgary’s most sought-after community!

Property Details

StyleApartment-Single Level Unit
View-
Age of property2015
SqFt~630.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®NumberA2305704
Community NameMahogany
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byLPT Realty

Features

Heating: Baseboard