pillar/IMG-A2293001_1.jpg
63 days on Market

1011 18 Ave, Calgary, Alberta T2M 0V8

Detached
3 + 2
4 + 1
~1955.30 sqft
$1,189,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 2
4 + 1
~1955.30 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market63 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$608/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Exquisite two-storey luxury residence in Mount Pleasant — where contemporary design meets thoughtful functionality. This beautifully appointed home welcomes you with an open main floor featuring a formal dining area flowing into a chef’s kitchen equipped with built-in KitchenAid appliances and a generous living room — ideal for effortless entertaining and everyday living. A discreet mudroom with a hidden door keeps clutter out of sight, and a stylish 2-piece powder room completes the main level. Upstairs, the primary retreat is a serene haven with vaulted ceilings, two walk-in closets and a spa-like ensuite designed for relaxation. Two additional bedrooms, each with their own walk-in closet, plus a full bathroom and a convenient upper-level laundry room provide comfortable and well-planned family living. The fully finished basement suite offers excellent rental or multigenerational potential, featuring a modern kitchen with island, bright living room, two bedrooms, a full bathroom and a separate laundry room — private and self-contained. Located in desirable Mount Pleasant, this home blends luxury details with practical design for an elevated Calgary lifestyle. Contact us today to schedule a viewing.

Property Details

Style2 Storey
View-
Age of property2026
SqFt~1955.30 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®NumberA2293001
Community NameMount Pleasant
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byeXp Realty

Features

Heating: ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment,Fireplace(s),Natural Gas