14 days on Market

831 22 Ave, Calgary, Alberta T2M 1P3

Detached
4
4 + 1
~1919.00 sqft
$•••,•••
$1,199,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
4
4 + 1
~1919.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market14 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$625/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

***Open House Saturday May 2 from 12:00pm to 3:00pm*** Welcome to this must-see, stunning, one-of-a-kind home located in the highly sought-after community of Mount Pleasant. Offering almost 3,000 square feet of developed living space, this beautifully designed home is filled with natural light and delivers the perfect blend of style, function, and inner-city convenience. The main level impresses with soaring 12’ ceilings, floor-to-ceiling windows, and a chic designer kitchen featuring a waterfall quartz island, gas cooktop, built-in oven and microwave, pantry, ample storage, and a bright connection to the sunny south-facing backyard. Custom open-riser maple stairs lead to a versatile bedroom currently being used as an office, making it an ideal space for working from home. The upper floor features a spacious primary retreat complete with a luxurious 5-piece ensuite, including a freestanding tub, shower with bench, body sprays, and closets spanning the full length of the room. Two additional bedrooms and a full bathroom make this 4 bedroom home perfect for families. The lower level offers a warm and inviting family room with large windows and a cozy fireplace, while the basement provides the perfect space for entertaining with a games area, full bathroom, spacious laundry room with sink, additional movie/lounge area and bar space. There is also radiant heat in the basement and air conditioning throughout, plus numerous other upgrades. Outside, the backyard is designed for hosting and relaxing, with a sunny concrete patio and natural gas BBQ connection. Enjoy the benefits of an established inner-city location close to parks, schools, pathways, transit, restaurants, shopping, Confederation Park, SAIT, the University of Calgary, and quick access to downtown. A fantastic opportunity to own a truly special home in one of Calgary’s most vibrant and walkable communities. Call to book your private showing today!