pillar/IMG-A2311382_1.jpg
3 days on Market

312 New Brighton Villas, Calgary, Alberta T2Z0E6

Townhouse
2
3 + 1
~1262.91 sqft
$409,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Townhouse
2
3 + 1
~1262.91 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market3 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$324/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to MOSAIC MOTIF in the vibrant community of New Brighton! Perfectly situated close to parks, schools, shopping, transit, and countless amenities — including the popular New Brighton Club — this beautifully maintained 1,263 sq.ft. two-storey townhome is sure to impress. From the moment you step through the gate into the charming private front patio and garden area, you’ll appreciate the inviting atmosphere — the perfect spot to relax and enjoy sunny days. Step inside to discover a bright and airy open-concept main floor filled with natural light from expansive windows and enhanced by beautiful new hardwood flooring (2024). Central Air Conditioner will be enjoyed by all! The spacious living room flows seamlessly into the dining area and stunning kitchen, featuring elegant quartz countertops, granite sink, sleek stainless steel appliances, and a highly functional baker’s pantry. With abundant cabinetry and generous counter space, this kitchen is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. A convenient 2-piece powder room completes the main level. Upstairs, you’ll find two exceptionally spacious bedrooms, including a primary retreat complete with its own walk-in closet and private ensuite. The second bedroom also features a walk-in closet and ensuite access — perfect for guests or roommates. Convenient upper-floor laundry adds to the thoughtful layout. The lower level offers plenty of storage space along with direct access to the double attached garage. The garage has been upgraded with a 220-volt outlet, making it ideal for EV charging. This pet-friendly, exceptionally well-managed complex offers low condo fees, a clubhouse, and ample visitor parking. Truly move-in ready, this beautiful townhome allows you to simply unpack and enjoy!