66 days on Market

355 Nolancrest Hts #413, Calgary, Alberta T3R 0Z9

Townhouse
3
4 + 1
~1364.68 sqft
$495,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Townhouse
3
4 + 1
~1364.68 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market66 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$362/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained Cardel Lifestyles custom-built home in the sought-after community of Nolan Park, featuring a fully developed walkout basement and a bright, open-concept design. The main floor offers 9’ ceilings and a spacious layout, highlighted by quality finishes including knockdown ceilings, upgraded baseboards, and modern fixtures throughout. The chef-inspired kitchen is complete with quartz countertops, rich maple cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and ample storage, making it perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. A generous living room, dining area, and convenient powder room complete the main level. Upstairs you’ll find three comfortable bedrooms, including a spacious primary retreat with a walk-in closet and private 4-piece ensuite. Two additional well-sized bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a convenient upper-floor laundry room add to the functionality of the upper level. The fully finished walkout basement provides extra living space with a large family room, 4-piece bathroom, and additional storage, with direct access to a covered patio and backyard—ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Additional highlights include a single attached garage with driveway parking and a fantastic location close to parks, pathways, shopping, and dining, with quick access to Beacon Hill Shopping Centre, Walmart, and major routes. A perfect opportunity to own a move-in ready home in a growing NW community.