pillar/IMG-A2302391_1.jpg
24 days on Market

7448 21 St, Calgary, Alberta T2C 0V3

Detached
2
1
~837.00 sqft
$500,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
2
1
~837.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market24 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$597/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Attention builders and developers. 54' x 120' corner lot zoned R-CG in the heart of Ogden. The size and corner orientation are the real value here, offering flexibility for future redevelopment including multi-unit potential (subject to City approval). Located walking distance to the future Green Line Ogden Station, this is a strong long-term play with major infrastructure upside and city-wide connectivity. The existing bungalow includes 2 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, and an undeveloped basement, but requires some updating and is best suited as a holding property or redevelopment site. Large double detached garage with additional storage or workshop space provides immediate utility. Great opportunity to secure a well-located R-CG corner lot in an evolving inner-city community.

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property1955
SqFt~837.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®NumberA2302391
Community NameOgden
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byCIR Realty

Features

Heating: Baseboard,Hot Water,Natural Gas
Basement: Full,Partially Finished,None

Main Floor

Bedroom - Primary

12`0" x 11`4"

Bedroom

9`6" x 10`6"

4pc Bathroom

9`6" x 4`11"

Features

Patio: Deck

Parking

Garage spaces 2

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 0

Total parking spaces 2

Property History

Apr 19, 2026
ListedActive
$500,000
24 days on market
history photo preview25
Listing by pillar 9®
Property listed by CIR Realty, Brokerage
Agent Banner Image