pillar/IMG-A2311028_1.jpg
1 day on Market

7608 21 St, Calgary, Alberta T2C 0V5

Detached
2
4 + 1
~1301.00 sqft
$539,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
2
4 + 1
~1301.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 day

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$414/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Showings begin Friday morning. Welcome to this BEAUTIFULLY UPGRADED, move-in-ready home on a QUIET STREET, offering over 1,850 sq. ft. of developed living space. Fully renovated seven years ago INCLUDING the ROOF, EAVESTROUGHS and INSULATION, this home features a bright OPEN CONCEPT main floor with a spacious living and dining area, a large kitchen with quartz countertops, a raised breakfast bar, and a convenient 2-piece powder room. The upper level offers a GENEROUS PRIMARY BEDROOM with a 4-piece ensuite and walk-in closet, a second large bedroom, and a den with a window that is currently used as a third bedroom, plus another 4 pc bathroom. The FULLY DEVELOPED BASEMENT includes a large family/media room, an additional spacious bedroom (no closet) with two windows, a 3-piece bathroom, and laundry. Enjoy the backyard with a HUGE CONCRETE PAD, ideal for basketball, scooters, bikes, and hockey and a DOUBLE GARAGE, both done seven years ago. Ideally located just minutes from parks, shopping, schools, YMCA at Quarry Park, Carburn Park, and the Bow River. Nothing to do but move in—book your showing today!

Property Details

Style2 Storey
View-
Age of property2002
SqFt~1301.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®NumberA2311028
Community NameOgden
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byCIR Realty

Features

Heating: Forced Air,Natural Gas
Basement: Full,Finished,None

Main Floor

Entrance

5`2" x 8`11"

Living Room

11`9" x 17`1"

Dining Room