pillar/IMG-A2303795_1.jpg
21 days on Market

88 Pantego Lane, Calgary, Alberta T3K 0T1

Townhouse
3
3 + 1
~1217.40 sqft
$•••,•••
$417,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Townhouse
3
3 + 1
~1217.40 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market21 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$342/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Located in the family friendly community of Panorama Hills, this open concept 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and front drive single garage townhouse offering approximately 1217 sf living area. As walk to the main floor, you will find bright living room where you could enjoy coffee with morning sunshine, dinning room easily accommodates family dinner right next and modern upgraded stainless steel appliances kitchen with tons of cabinets and pantry for extra storage . A picture window that overlooks the west facing private yard, great for family and friends' summer BBQ with no neighbors behind you for added privacy. A convenient 2-pc bath finishes the main. Second floor has 3 good sized bedrooms - Primary bedroom has large windows with spacious organized walk-in closet, 3 pc bath ensuite. Two additional bright bedrooms all has its own walk-in closet , a 4 pc bath complete the upper level. Laundry room in the unfinished basement offering great flex space for storage. The single attached garage with concrete driveway for 2nd car parking and more visitor parking available for larger gatherings . Walking distance to nearby schools, grocery stores, restaurants, gas stations and many walking paths. Easy access to 14 ST, Stoney TR and Deerfoot TR. This is a pet-friendly complex. One dog or cat is allowed under 20kg. Vacant and move in ready, please come see it before its gone!

Property Details

Style2 Storey
View-
Age of property2012
SqFt~1217.40 SqFt