14 days on Market

3402 Parkdale Blvd #6, Calgary, Alberta T2N 3T4

In the same building:
-
Condo
2
1
~805.00 sqft
$299,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
2
1
~805.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market14 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$372/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome home to this beautiful, south-facing 2 bedroom apartment with breathtaking views of the Bow River! Perfectly situated in the highly sought-after community of Parkdale, this residence offers an exceptional lifestyle surrounded by fabulous schools + scenic parks, and the famous Bow River walking / biking path right outside your front door. Enjoy the convenience of nearby trendy shops, restaurants, and a wide array of amenities! Lovingly maintained over the years, this home showcases numerous thoughtful updates throughout. Highlights include a spacious, light-filled floor plan with sunny southern exposure, a stunning contemporary kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances and an island with seating for two, plus warm laminate flooring throughout. The home also features a beautifully updated four-piece bathroom, in-suite laundry, and a cozy wood-burning fireplace—perfect for relaxing evenings. Step outside onto the large south-facing balcony and take in the serene river views—an ideal space for morning coffee or evening beverages with friends / family. Additional perks include a secure underground parking stall, ample guest parking nearby and fantastic neighbors. Don’t miss this incredible opportunity—this home won’t last long! Contact your Realtor today to book your private showing, and be sure to explore the 3D tour and multimedia links for a complete online experience. :0)

Property Details

StyleApartment-Single Level Unit