pillar/IMG-A2311489_1.jpg
3 days on Market

52 Penedo Pl, Calgary, Alberta t2a3n8

Detached
3 + 1
2 + 1
~1026.00 sqft
$439,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 1
2 + 1
~1026.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market3 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$428/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Well-maintained family home located on a quiet cul-de-sac and close to major roads and transit.. This charming 1,026 sq. ft. home has been well cared for by the same family since 1998. The main floor features 3 spacious bedrooms, a large bright living room, and a sunny kitchen overlooking the landscaped backyard. The fully developed basement offers a generous recreation room with a cozy fireplace, a pool table included for entertaining, and a 4th bedroom — perfect for guests, teens, or a home office. Outside, enjoy the sunny southwest-facing backyard, ideal for summer evenings and outdoor gatherings. The property also includes a good-sized single detached garage with a newer garage door. Recent updates such as vinyl windows, vinyl siding, and a durable clay tile roof add long-term value and make this home truly move-in ready. A fantastic opportunity in a family-friendly cul-de-sac location.

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property1972
SqFt~1026.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®NumberA2311489
Community NamePenbrooke Meadows
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byMaxWell Capital Realty

Features

Heating: Forced Air
Basement: Full,Finished,Other

Main Floor

Living Room

16`4" x 10`0"

Kitchen With Eating Area

11`0" x 17`1"

Bedroom - Primary

14`6" x 10`0"

Bedroom

11`2" x 9`8"

Features

Patio: Front Porch

Parking

Garage spaces 1

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 0

Total parking spaces 1

Property History