pillar/IMG-A2310063_1.jpg
1 day on Market

703 58 St, Calgary, Alberta T2A 3S3

Detached
3 + 3
2
~987.10 sqft
$459,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 3
2
~987.10 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 day

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$465/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

| 6 BEDS | 2 BATHS | SEPARATE ENTRANCE, LAUNDRY, & KITCHEN | DOUBLE DETACHED GARAGE | Welcome to this bungalow located in the community of Penbrooke Meadows! Step inside to a bright living area filled with natural light that flows into the kitchen and dining space. The main floor offers 3 good-sized bedrooms including the primary bedroom, along with a 4 piece bathroom to complete the level. Downstairs features a separate entrance, second kitchen, separate laundry, spacious living area, 3 additional bedrooms, and another 4 piece bathroom, offering plenty of space and flexibility. Outside, enjoy the convenience of a double detached garage. Located directly across from St. Peter Elementary School and close to public transit, shopping, parks, schools, and other amenities. Call your favourite agent for a showing today!

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property1972
SqFt~987.10 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®NumberA2310063
Community NamePenbrooke Meadows
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byeXp Realty

Features

Heating: Forced Air
Basement: Full,Finished,Separate/Exterior Entry

Main Floor

4pc Bathroom

7`6" x 5`0"

Bedroom

10`0" x 8`0"

Bedroom

11`6" x 7`0"

Bedroom - Primary

11`5" x 11`11"

Features

Patio: Other

Parking

Garage spaces 2

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 0

Total parking spaces 2

Property History

May 12, 2026
ListedActive
$459,900
1 day on market
history photo preview30
Listing by pillar 9®