pillar/IMG-A2291245_1.jpg
70 days on Market

76 ROCK LAKE View, Calgary, Alberta T3G 0E9

Detached
3 + 1
4
~2611.00 sqft
$•••,•••
$1,339,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 1
4
~2611.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market70 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$513/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Step into elegance with this exquisite two-storey estate home, nestled within the prestigious and sought community of Rock Lake Estates. Spanning over 3,500 square feet of impeccably finished living space, this residence is a masterclass in sophisticated design and timeless comfort.The main floor welcomes you with grand 10-foot ceilings, creating an immediate sense of airy openness. At the heart of the home, a dramatic 19-foot open-to-below living room captivates the senses, where expansive windows frame serene views and flood every corner with radiant natural light. The gourmet kitchen is a culinary enthusiast's dream, showcasing gleaming quartz countertops, premium stainless steel appliances, a professional-grade gas cooktop, a sprawling central island, and custom cabinetry that marries form and function beautifully. Gather around the cozy gas fireplace in the adjoining living area, where elegant hardwood floors flow seamlessly underfoot. A thoughtfully placed main floor bathroom adds a layer of everyday convenience.Ascend to the upper level, where a spacious bonus room awaits—an ideal retreat for cherished family gatherings or quiet relaxation. The well-appointed bedrooms offer serene sanctuaries, complemented by the ultimate practicality of an upper-level laundry room. The luxurious primary suite is a true haven, featuring a spa-inspired ensuite that pampers and a walk-in closet designed for indulgence.The fully finished walk-out basement extends the living experience, offering a versatile space perfect for entertaining or unwinding. Step outside to your private backyard oasis, a tranquil escape that backs onto a shimmering pond and mature trees, ensuring peace and privacy. With high-end finishes and a timeless design ethos throughout, this home is not just a place to live—it’s a statement. Truly exceptional in every way