pillar/IMG-A2309555_1.jpg
2 days on Market

2804 14 St, Calgary, Alberta T2K1H7

Detached
6
4
~1874.30 sqft
$906,500
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
6
4
~1874.30 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market2 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$483/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

ATTENTION investors, builders, and savvy buyers — this is a rare redevelopment and holding opportunity in the heart of Rosemont! Situated on a valuable inner-city lot at 2804 14 Street NW, this property offers exceptional future upside in one of Calgary’s strongest growth corridors. With R-CG zoning potential and strong rental demand driven by close proximity to SAIT, the University of Calgary, Foothills Hospital, and downtown Calgary, this is an ideal opportunity for redevelopment, multi-unit potential, or long-term appreciation. This income-generating property features upper and lower units with a separate basement entrance already in place, offering excellent flexibility for investors or future redevelopment plans. Both the upper and lower levels offer 2 full bathrooms, spacious bedrooms, and functional layouts, making the property highly attractive for rental income or multi-generational living. Enjoy a large private yard space, two rear parking pads, and additional street parking for added convenience. Surrounded by newly developed infills and luxury homes, Rosemont continues to see strong investment activity and rising property values. With quick access to major transit routes, LRT stations, Confederation Park, restaurants, cafés, shopping, and excellent schools, the long-term investment appeal is undeniable. Both units are tenant occupied, leases expired on June 2026 & April 2027. Tenants are willing to stay. Whether you’re looking to generate immediate rental income, redevelop, or secure a prime inner-city holding property, this is an opportunity you won’t want to miss.