pillar/IMG-A2306221_1.jpg
17 days on Market

250 Sage Valley Rd #804, Calgary, Alberta T3R 0R6

Townhouse
2
2
~998.40 sqft
$335,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Townhouse
2
2
~998.40 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market17 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$335/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

WELCOME to this comfortable condo with the convenience and QUIET OF BEING A TOP FLOOR BUNGALOW STYLE CONDO. With all rooms situated on one floor, you'll enjoy seamless transitions between spaces and a practical design that supports a relaxed lifestyle. This SPACIOUS AND BRIGHT HOME IS FRESHLY PAINTED and offers 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. The primary bedroom has an ENSUITE and BOTH BEDROOMS HAVE WALK-IN CLOSETS. WASHER AND DRYER are located off the bedrooms and are LESS THAN 1 YEAR OLD. There is LUXURY PLANK FLOORING in the main area and SOFT CARPET in the bedrooms. Enjoy plenty of NATURAL LIGHT in the condo with the LARGE WINDOWS, HUGE PATIO DOOR and WEST EXPOSURE. The deck will be a great place to soak up the sun. The STYLISH KITCHEN has a great island with seating, large pantry, QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS and stainless appliances making it ideal for meal prep and entertaining. THE IN-FLOOR HEATING keeps the space cozy and warm and the ON DEMAND SYSTEM WAS REPLACED IN 2024 and still offers a warranty. There is storage in the utility room plus a STORAGE closet off the main living space. PARKING STALL IS RIGHT OUT FRONT of the unit. Sage Hill is a FAMILY-FRIENDLY COMMUNITY with several schools, parks, and recreational facilities. There is LOTS OF SHOPPING AND DINING OPTIONS NEARBY and access from the condo to 144 Avenue NW gets you on your way quickly! This move-in ready home offers GREAT FUNCTIONALITY AND A FRESH, CRISP AND CONTEMPORARY LOOK—don't miss the opportunity to make it yours!