pillar/IMG-A2311863_1.jpg
5 days on Market

66 Sage Hill Lane, Calgary, Alberta T3R 2B3

Semi-Detached
3
3 + 1
~1598.30 sqft
$579,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Semi-Detached
3
3 + 1
~1598.30 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market5 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$362/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

| 3 BEDS | 2.5 BATHS | CONVENIENT LOCATION! | Welcome to this 2-storey duplex located in the community of Sage Hill! Step inside to a bright and welcoming living area with large windows that fill the space with natural light and flow nicely into the kitchen and dining area. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, a matching island with pendant lighting, and plenty of cabinet space. A mudroom off to the side provides convenient access to the backyard, while a 2-piece bathroom completes the main floor. Upstairs offers a spacious bonus room along with 3 good-sized bedrooms, including the primary bedroom with its own 5-piece ensuite and walk-in closet. An additional 4-piece bathroom completes the upper level. The basement features a separate entrance and is unfinished, offering plenty of potential to bring your own ideas and vision to life. Conveniently located close to shopping, parks, schools, walking paths, and more. Call your favourite agent for a showing today!

Property Details

Style2 Storey,Attached-Side by Side
View-
Age of property2023
SqFt~1598.30 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces-
MLS ®NumberA2311863
Community NameSage Hill
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byeXp Realty

Features

Heating: Forced Air
Basement: Full,Unfinished,Other,Separate/Exterior Entry

Main Floor

2pc Bathroom

4`11" x 4`6"

Office

4`9" x 5`11"

Features

Patio: Front Porch

Property History

May 15, 2026
ListedActive
$579,900