13 days on Market

27 Silver Springs Dr #73, Calgary, Alberta T3N 4N3

Townhouse
2
2 + 1
~1478.20 sqft
$•••,•••
$499,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Townhouse
2
2 + 1
~1478.20 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market13 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$338/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to Silver Springs Court. A well kept and popular complex in the heart of Silver Springs. Located next to park, playground, bike paths, playing fields tennis courts and the entrance to The Botanical Gardens - a lovely walking area. The impressive great room has soaring ceilings, fireplace and a sliding door out to the private, fenced, south facing yard that backs onto green space. The next level provides a spacious dining room overlooking the living room, a contemporary kitchen with updated cabinetry/countertops and stainless steel appliances. Off the kitchen is the pantry/laundry room with plenty of additional storage. There is also a two piece bath for company and convenience. The upper level showcases the primary and secondary bedrooms, both large with lots of closet space. The renovated bath has double sinks and tub/shower combination. The lower level has a multi-use space that could work as a home office, gym or rec room. Close to schools, shops and transit, this lovely home is waiting for you!

Property Details

Style5 Level Split
View-
Age of property1976
SqFt~1478.20 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®NumberA2306602
Community NameSilver Springs
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byGreater Calgary Real Estate

Features

Heating: Forced Air,Natural Gas
Central Vacuum
Basement: Partial,Finished,None

Upper Floor

Living Room

20`6" x 13`9"

Dining Room

13`0" x 9`8"

Kitchen

12`11" x 9`11"

Laundry

7`1" x 6`10"

Features