pillar/IMG-A2303556_1.jpg
9 days on Market

302 Skyview Ranch Dr #2406, Calgary, Alberta T3N 0P5

In the same building:
-
Condo
2
2
~822.15 sqft
$252,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
2
2
~822.15 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market9 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$306/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

This bright 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo in Skyview Ranch is move-in ready with a functional layout and some great everyday features. The open living area has cork flooring throughout and plenty of natural light. Step outside to your private balcony, or head to the primary bedroom which includes a walk-through closet and ensuite. The second bedroom and full bathroom round out the space nicely. In-unit laundry, underground titled parking, and an assigned storage unit check all the practical boxes. Close to parks, schools, shopping, and Stoney Trail.

Property Details

StyleApartment-Single Level Unit
View-
Age of property2016
SqFt~822.15 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®NumberA2303556
Community NameSkyview Ranch
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byMaxWell Canyon Creek

Features

Heating: Baseboard

Main Floor

Kitchen

13`2" x 8`3"

Dining Room

10`6" x 5`5"

Living Room

11`11" x 10`6"

Bedroom - Primary

11`11" x 9`11"

Features

Patio: Balcony(s)
Balcony: Balcony(s)

Parking

Garage spaces -

Garage type -

Total parking spaces 1

4Story
Amenities

Snow Removal, Storage, Trash, Visitor Parking

Inclusions
Hydro
Water
Parking
Cable
Heat

Property History

May 5, 2026
ListedActive
$252,000
9 days on market
history photo preview29
Listing by pillar 9®
Property listed by MaxWell Canyon Creek, Brokerage
Agent Banner Image

Market Data - Skyview Ranch

Geo Zone Map ThumbnailSkyview Ranch