pillar/IMG-A2300388_1.jpg
37 days on Market

10 Somerset Crt, Calgary, Alberta T2Y 3H4

Detached
4 + 1
4 + 1
~1940.00 sqft
$•••,•••
$725,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
4 + 1
4 + 1
~1940.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market37 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$373/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to this well-maintained 2-storey home offering 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, ideally located in the desirable community of Somerset SW. Situated on a quiet cul-de-sac, this home is perfect for families and offers a large lot with long driveway for parking for up to 5 vehicles. Conveniently located within walking distance to Somerset Water Park, Somerset–Bridlewood LRT Station, shopping amenities including Canadian Tire, Walmart, Best Buy, as well as nearby schools. Quick access to Macleod Trail and Stoney Trail makes commuting easy. The main floor features a bright living room, formal dining area, spacious family room with fireplace, and a functional kitchen with ample cabinetry and a breakfast nook leading to a full-width rear deck. Upstairs offers 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, ideal for growing families. The fully finished walk-out basement includes a 5th bedroom, 3-piece bathroom, large recreation area, and in-law suite potential. Exterior finished with stucco, adding durability and curb appeal. Great value in a prime location—book your showing today!

Property Details

Style2 Storey
View-
Age of property1996
SqFt~1940.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces7
MLS ®NumberA2300388
Community NameSomerset
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byTrustPro Realty

Features

Heating: Forced Air,Natural Gas
Basement: Full,Finished,Walk Out

Main Floor

Family Room

14`5" x 13`6"

Bedroom

11`0" x 9`6"

Kitchen

12`8" x 11`11"

Living Room