61 days on Market

204 Sunrise Cir, Calgary, Alberta T2X 2Z8

Detached
3 + 1
3 + 1
~1906.53 sqft
$•••,•••
$725,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 1
3 + 1
~1906.53 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market61 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$380/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Location, Location, this house is walking distance to K - 9 schools! Walking distance to Fishcreek! Walking distance to Sikome Lake! 5min from Sundance lake! And right beside bus stop! Welcome to this EXCEPTIONALLY maintained two-storey home in the highly sought-after lake community of Sundance—where pride of ownership is evident at every turn! This move-in ready gem offers 4 spacious bedrooms (3 up, 1 down) and 2.5 beautifully renovated bathrooms, perfectly designed for family living. Enjoy total peace of mind with major upgrades already completed, including ALL Poly-B plumbing replaced ($10,000), energy-efficient RAYOMAX triple pane windows ($25,000) that provide outstanding insulation and superior sound protection, a roof just 5 years old (15,000), and a furnace 10 years old ($11,000). The bright and inviting main floor features rich hardwood flooring, a sun-filled living room, formal dining area, and a dedicated office/den—ideal for working from home. The spacious kitchen is a true standout, showcasing granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, skylights, and abundant cabinetry for all your storage needs. Step outside and fall in love with the home’s incredible curb appeal, highlighted by durable hard board siding. The front yard welcomes you with a charming brick patio, while the private backyard oasis is perfect for relaxing or entertaining, complete with a covered deck, brick patio, beautifully landscaped garden, and a handy storage shed. Located within walking distance to schools and just steps from Fish Creek Park and Sikome Lake, this is a rare opportunity to own a turn-key home in one of Calgary’s most desirable family communities. Don’t miss your chance book your private showing today!